SAG, Shared Connection, Reserve Connection
Technical Expertise, Operational Support
Security, Efficiency, Flexibility
Welcome to Information Technology Gateways!
The only specialized Service Bureau in Armenia, duly accredited by SWIFT.
“Information Technology Gateways” LLC is a fully accredited SWIFT (Society for Worldwide Interbank Financial Telecommunications) service Bureau that offers resilient and efficient solutions for access to the complete range of SWIFT services, as well as provides technical and operational support by ensuring stringent requirements for quality and security.
Our company was founded in 2011. Over the years we have gained wide range of SWIFT expertise. Today we provide our services to the leading banks and financial institutions of the Republic of Armenia. We have established trusted and long-term relationship with all our clients thanks to the unique ability to provide personalized solutions for secure financial messaging services. ITG team includes relevant certified, qualified and experienced professionals, who ensure the smooth operation of SWIFT system and have the full capability to deliver services to exceed all expectations. Our clients have the confidence that their business is supported by reliable and proven platform. We ensure a flexible operation in SWIFT system and provide the opportunity to reduce operational costs and risks, increase resilience and enhance security.
SWIFT membership enables banks and other financial institutions to conduct international financial transactions in a safe and secure manner. To obtain a SWIFT membership and get fast and secure access to the full suite of SWIFT services, ITG offers a complete range of consulting, technical support and solutions. We keep moving with the pace of the global financial services industry and constantly modify our infrastructures by delivering more resilient, more efficient and more competitive services. Due to automation and technology development, we have made several improvements in network and server systems to reduce the human factor in the operation of the system, which corresponds to the MOP (Minimum Operational Practice) certification requirements, imposed by SWIFT in 2014. Currently Service Bureau is in the final stage of acquiring the SOP (Standard Operational Practice) certification.